UCA OpenConway, AR
4/13/2018 - 4/14/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

# UCA Open 1:52.49 Alex Saunders Southern - New Orleans 2014

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 HANSON, Alex Central Arkansas 1:54.19
55.57 58.63
(55.57) (1:54.19)
1 (1)
2 LAWSON, Daniel Central Arkansas 1:57.85
56.13 1:01.73
(56.13) (1:57.85)
1 (2)
3 SWECKER, Colby Unattached 1:58.43
57.61 1:00.82
(57.61) (1:58.43)
1 (3)
4 MATTHEWS, Kevin East Central 2:00.42
57.97 1:02.46
(57.97) (2:00.42)
2 (1)
5 SULLIVAN, Shamal Central Arkansas 2:01.49
57.24 1:04.26
(57.24) (2:01.49)
1 (4)
6 POLLUM, Alonzo Central Arkansas 2:02.26
1:00.32 1:01.95
(1:00.32) (2:02.26)
3 (1)
7 RATLIFF, Byrun Rogers State 2:02.75
59.47 1:03.29
(59.47) (2:02.75)
2 (2)
8 GRIFFITH, Ben Rhodes 2:02.91
58.24 1:04.67
(58.24) (2:02.91)
1 (5)
9 MCGEE, Kelly Rhodes 2:03.25
58.19 1:05.06
(58.19) (2:03.25)
2 (3)
10 GREBE, TOMMY East Central 2:03.41
58.11 1:05.30
(58.11) (2:03.41)
3 (2)
11 LAMBETH, Bradley Central Arkansas 2:03.57
59.19 1:04.39
(59.19) (2:03.57)
2 (4)
12 WIEDOWER, Bryce Harding 2:04.08
1:00.45 1:03.63
(1:00.45) (2:04.08)
2 (5)
13 DEWITT, Harry Rhodes 2:04.73
57.51 1:07.23
(57.51) (2:04.73)
3 (3)
14 MONTGOMERY, Zech Hendrix 2:05.78
57.24 1:08.55
(57.24) (2:05.78)
2 (6)
15 NGETICH, HENRY East Central 2:05.96
56.96 1:09.01
(56.96) (2:05.96)
1 (6)
16 CHAVEZ, Cruzito Rogers State 2:06.50
1:00.79 1:05.72
(1:00.79) (2:06.50)
2 (7)
17 WARD, Dominic Unattached 2:10.36
59.08 1:11.28
(59.08) (2:10.36)
3 (4)
18 CRAWFORD, Gabriel Arkansas Heat 2:14.68
1:03.15 1:11.53
(1:03.15) (2:14.68)
3 (5)
19 MCMAHAN, JEREMIAH East Central 2:15.46
1:03.80 1:11.67
(1:03.80) (2:15.46)
3 (6)
20 LYONS, Noel Philander Smith 2:16.28
1:00.80 1:15.49
(1:00.80) (2:16.28)
3 (7)
TANNER, Chance Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 HANSON, Alex Central Arkansas1:54.19
55.57 58.63
(55.57) (1:54.19)
2 LAWSON, Daniel Central Arkansas1:57.85
56.13 1:01.73
(56.13) (1:57.85)
3 SWECKER, Colby Unattached1:58.43
57.61 1:00.82
(57.61) (1:58.43)
4 SULLIVAN, Shamal Central Arkansas2:01.49
57.24 1:04.26
(57.24) (2:01.49)
5 GRIFFITH, Ben Rhodes2:02.91
58.24 1:04.67
(58.24) (2:02.91)
6 NGETICH, HENRY East Central2:05.96
56.96 1:09.01
(56.96) (2:05.96)
TANNER, Chance UnattachedDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 MATTHEWS, Kevin East Central2:00.42
57.97 1:02.46
(57.97) (2:00.42)
2 RATLIFF, Byrun Rogers State2:02.75
59.47 1:03.29
(59.47) (2:02.75)
3 MCGEE, Kelly Rhodes2:03.25
58.19 1:05.06
(58.19) (2:03.25)
4 LAMBETH, Bradley Central Arkansas2:03.57
59.19 1:04.39
(59.19) (2:03.57)
5 WIEDOWER, Bryce Harding2:04.08
1:00.45 1:03.63
(1:00.45) (2:04.08)
6 MONTGOMERY, Zech Hendrix2:05.78
57.24 1:08.55
(57.24) (2:05.78)
7 CHAVEZ, Cruzito Rogers State2:06.50
1:00.79 1:05.72
(1:00.79) (2:06.50)


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 POLLUM, Alonzo Central Arkansas2:02.26
1:00.32 1:01.95
(1:00.32) (2:02.26)
2 GREBE, TOMMY East Central2:03.41
58.11 1:05.30
(58.11) (2:03.41)
3 DEWITT, Harry Rhodes2:04.73
57.51 1:07.23
(57.51) (2:04.73)
4 WARD, Dominic Unattached2:10.36
59.08 1:11.28
(59.08) (2:10.36)
5 CRAWFORD, Gabriel Arkansas Heat2:14.68
1:03.15 1:11.53
(1:03.15) (2:14.68)
6 MCMAHAN, JEREMIAH East Central2:15.46
1:03.80 1:11.67
(1:03.80) (2:15.46)
7 LYONS, Noel Philander Smith2:16.28
1:00.80 1:15.49
(1:00.80) (2:16.28)