2019 UCA Spring OpenerConway, AR
3/9/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits HPL
1 HENDERSON, Hunter Central Arkansas 4:07.61
46.24 1:10.07 1:08.63 1:02.68
(46.24) (1:56.31) (3:04.93) (4:07.61)
2 (1)
2 GARNER , Wade Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:09.42
46.43 1:09.39 1:08.77 1:04.84
(46.43) (1:55.82) (3:04.58) (4:09.42)
2 (2)
3 CAIN, Thomas Central Arkansas 4:09.78
46.76 1:09.31 1:08.23 1:05.49
(46.76) (1:56.07) (3:04.29) (4:09.78)
2 (3)
4 MARSHALL, Akeem Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:11.75
46.61 1:09.29 1:09.68 1:06.18
(46.61) (1:55.90) (3:05.57) (4:11.75)
2 (4)
5 VASQUEZ, Anthony Southern Arkansas 4:12.13
46.99 1:09.54 1:08.65 1:06.96
(46.99) (1:56.53) (3:05.17) (4:12.13)
2 (5)
6 GOWER, Bradyn Southern Arkansas 4:16.62
47.11 1:09.22 1:09.96 1:10.35
(47.11) (1:56.33) (3:06.28) (4:16.62)
2 (6)
7 KRAUS, Robert Southern Arkansas 4:18.79
47.33 1:09.46 2:22.01
(47.33) (1:56.78) (4:18.79)
2 (7)
8 ANDRESS, Nathan Hendrix 4:21.15
48.71 1:09.97 1:13.39 1:09.09
(48.71) (1:58.67) (3:12.06) (4:21.15)
2 (8)
9 TURNER, Jaleel Mississippi Valley 4:23.21
46.35 1:09.68 1:12.08 1:15.11
(46.35) (1:56.03) (3:08.11) (4:23.21)
2 (9)
10 LOPEZ, Josue Southern Arkansas 4:26.25
49.44 1:09.80 1:13.02 1:14.01
(49.44) (1:59.23) (3:12.24) (4:26.25)
2 (10)
11 ALEXANDER, Lane Southern Arkansas 4:26.44
53.99 1:10.13 1:11.70 1:10.63
(53.99) (2:04.12) (3:15.82) (4:26.44)
1 (1)
12 GLIDEWELL , Jay UA-Fort Smith 4:29.73
54.29 1:11.42 1:15.36 1:08.69
(54.29) (2:05.70) (3:21.05) (4:29.73)
1 (2)
13 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas 4:34.79
49.28 1:10.37 1:16.30 1:18.85
(49.28) (1:59.65) (3:15.95) (4:34.79)
2 (11)
14 PHILLIPS, Will UA-Fort Smith 4:35.77
55.75 1:14.51 1:14.52 1:11.01
(55.75) (2:10.25) (3:24.76) (4:35.77)
1 (3)
15 MILLER, Michael Hendrix 4:46.66
55.10 1:17.42 2:34.14 .01
(55.10) (2:12.52) (4:46.66) (4:46.66)
1 (4)
16 AVILA, Giovanni Lane 4:49.14
53.85 1:13.52 1:20.11 1:21.67
(53.85) (2:07.37) (3:27.48) (4:49.14)
1 (5)
17 PEREZ, Oliver UA-Fort Smith 4:49.63
55.97 1:18.43 1:20.39 1:14.85
(55.97) (2:14.40) (3:34.78) (4:49.63)
1 (6)
18 CONWAY, Keegan Central Baptist 4:55.78
54.47 1:17.77 1:23.08 1:20.48
(54.47) (2:12.23) (3:35.30) (4:55.78)
1 (7)
19 RUSH, Cameron UA-Fort Smith 4:56.20
55.98 1:18.41 1:24.36 1:17.47
(55.98) (2:14.39) (3:38.74) (4:56.20)
1 (8)
20 WALKER, Chris Central Arkansas 4:57.23
55.59 1:18.73 1:24.33 1:18.59
(55.59) (2:14.32) (3:38.65) (4:57.23)
1 (9)
21 LAFFITTE, Joshua Lane 5:24.87
54.81 1:17.93 1:36.75 1:35.39
(54.81) (2:12.74) (3:49.49) (5:24.87)
1 (10)
22 MCANALLY, Ashton Hendrix 5:25.06
58.30 1:27.21 1:36.36 1:23.20
(58.30) (2:25.51) (4:01.86) (5:25.06)
1 (11)
23 JOHNSON, Bryce Lane 5:38.65
57.46 1:23.50 1:39.87 1:37.82
(57.46) (2:20.96) (4:00.83) (5:38.65)
1 (12)
24 ADEGBITE, Johnson Central Arkansas 6:01.90
57.95 1:26.56 1:47.47 1:49.94
(57.95) (2:24.50) (4:11.96) (6:01.90)
1 (13)
GRIFFITH, Cade Central Baptist NT
GENERETTE, Neal Lane NT

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 ALEXANDER, Lane Southern Arkansas4:26.44
53.99 1:10.13 1:11.70 1:10.63
(53.99) (2:04.12) (3:15.82) (4:26.44)
2 GLIDEWELL , Jay UA-Fort Smith4:29.73
54.29 1:11.42 1:15.36 1:08.69
(54.29) (2:05.70) (3:21.05) (4:29.73)
3 PHILLIPS, Will UA-Fort Smith4:35.77
55.75 1:14.51 1:14.52 1:11.01
(55.75) (2:10.25) (3:24.76) (4:35.77)
4 MILLER, Michael Hendrix4:46.66
55.10 1:17.42 2:34.14 .01
(55.10) (2:12.52) (4:46.66) (4:46.66)
5 AVILA, Giovanni Lane4:49.14
53.85 1:13.52 1:20.11 1:21.67
(53.85) (2:07.37) (3:27.48) (4:49.14)
6 PEREZ, Oliver UA-Fort Smith4:49.63
55.97 1:18.43 1:20.39 1:14.85
(55.97) (2:14.40) (3:34.78) (4:49.63)
7 CONWAY, Keegan Central Baptist4:55.78
54.47 1:17.77 1:23.08 1:20.48
(54.47) (2:12.23) (3:35.30) (4:55.78)
8 RUSH, Cameron UA-Fort Smith4:56.20
55.98 1:18.41 1:24.36 1:17.47
(55.98) (2:14.39) (3:38.74) (4:56.20)
9 WALKER, Chris Central Arkansas4:57.23
55.59 1:18.73 1:24.33 1:18.59
(55.59) (2:14.32) (3:38.65) (4:57.23)
10 LAFFITTE, Joshua Lane5:24.87
54.81 1:17.93 1:36.75 1:35.39
(54.81) (2:12.74) (3:49.49) (5:24.87)
11 MCANALLY, Ashton Hendrix5:25.06
58.30 1:27.21 1:36.36 1:23.20
(58.30) (2:25.51) (4:01.86) (5:25.06)
12 JOHNSON, Bryce Lane5:38.65
57.46 1:23.50 1:39.87 1:37.82
(57.46) (2:20.96) (4:00.83) (5:38.65)
13 ADEGBITE, Johnson Central Arkansas6:01.90
57.95 1:26.56 1:47.47 1:49.94
(57.95) (2:24.50) (4:11.96) (6:01.90)
GRIFFITH, Cade Central BaptistNT  
GENERETTE, Neal LaneNT  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 HENDERSON, Hunter Central Arkansas4:07.61
46.24 1:10.07 1:08.63 1:02.68
(46.24) (1:56.31) (3:04.93) (4:07.61)
2 GARNER , Wade Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:09.42
46.43 1:09.39 1:08.77 1:04.84
(46.43) (1:55.82) (3:04.58) (4:09.42)
3 CAIN, Thomas Central Arkansas4:09.78
46.76 1:09.31 1:08.23 1:05.49
(46.76) (1:56.07) (3:04.29) (4:09.78)
4 MARSHALL, Akeem Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:11.75
46.61 1:09.29 1:09.68 1:06.18
(46.61) (1:55.90) (3:05.57) (4:11.75)
5 VASQUEZ, Anthony Southern Arkansas4:12.13
46.99 1:09.54 1:08.65 1:06.96
(46.99) (1:56.53) (3:05.17) (4:12.13)
6 GOWER, Bradyn Southern Arkansas4:16.62
47.11 1:09.22 1:09.96 1:10.35
(47.11) (1:56.33) (3:06.28) (4:16.62)
7 KRAUS, Robert Southern Arkansas4:18.79
47.33 1:09.46 2:22.01
(47.33) (1:56.78) (4:18.79)
8 ANDRESS, Nathan Hendrix4:21.15
48.71 1:09.97 1:13.39 1:09.09
(48.71) (1:58.67) (3:12.06) (4:21.15)
9 TURNER, Jaleel Mississippi Valley4:23.21
46.35 1:09.68 1:12.08 1:15.11
(46.35) (1:56.03) (3:08.11) (4:23.21)
10 LOPEZ, Josue Southern Arkansas4:26.25
49.44 1:09.80 1:13.02 1:14.01
(49.44) (1:59.23) (3:12.24) (4:26.25)
11 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas4:34.79
49.28 1:10.37 1:16.30 1:18.85
(49.28) (1:59.65) (3:15.95) (4:34.79)